Ssrn.Com - Info ssrn.com

ssrn.com receives about 58,500 unique visitors and 98,280 (1.68 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $493.10/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $298,555.01. According to Alexa Traffic Rank ssrn.com is ranked number 10,041 in the world and 0.0117% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Chinle, AZ, 86503, United States and links to network IP address 74.39.190.174.

About - ssrn.com

The Social Science Research Network (SSRN) is a multi-disciplinary online repository of scholarly research and related materials providing Tomorrow s Research Today. Authors can share and distribute their research on an interdisciplinary basis at multiple points in its evolution. SSRN s eLibrary, a leading resource in the social sciences and humanities, has downloaded 23 million full-text PDFs and includes over 200,000 papers from 100,000 authors.
How did ssrn.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is ssrn.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
58,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
1,755,000
Daily Pageviews:
98,280 (1.68 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
10,041 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0117% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 24.4%23.2%8046
China 13.7%15.0%7411
Japan 6.4%7.6%10354
United Kingdom 5.1%4.1%7063
India 5.0%5.7%11071
Germany 3.9%3.5%10780
Nigeria 2.8%3.7%1816
France 2.4%2.3%12959
Canada 2.2%2.1%8483
Australia 2.2%1.7%6364
Italy 2.1%1.8%11450
Korea, Republic of 1.8%1.6%9401
Iran 1.6%1.4%11766
Netherlands 1.5%1.2%6913
Switzerland 1.4%1.5%3367
Spain 1.1%1.2%18212
Malaysia 1.0%0.9%5324
Ethiopia 1.0%0.9%1267
South Africa 1.0%0.9%6528
Belgium 0.9%0.8%7297
Indonesia 0.9%1.0%10694
Pakistan 0.9%0.7%7890
Hong Kong 0.7%0.8%7653
Taiwan 0.7%0.7%12945
Poland 0.7%0.7%17856
Brazil 0.7%0.5%28428
Singapore 0.6%0.7%7613
Kenya 0.6%0.4%1947
Finland 0.5%0.6%6491
Mexico 0.5%0.6%20815
New Zealand 0.5%0.4%3452

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
papers.ssrn.com
95.64%73.29%1.31
poseidon01.ssrn.com
13.72%8.05%1.0
ssrn.com
10.26%8.13%1.4
hq.ssrn.com
6.10%10.43%2.9
support.ssrn.com
0.09%0.06%1
OTHER
0%0.05%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush ssrn.com
Domain:
  ssrn.com
Rank:
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
  0
Organic Traffic:
  0
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
16,720
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

How socially engaged is ssrn.com?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much ssrn.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$493.10
Monthly Revenue:
$14,793.00
Yearly Revenue:
$179,981.50
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 22,801$261.53
China 14,742$45.55
United Kingdom 4,029$25.10
Japan 7,469$23.90
Germany 3,440$16.61
Canada 2,064$14.47
Australia 1,671$12.58
France 2,260$10.62
Nigeria 3,636$9.53
India 5,602$8.96
Switzerland 1,474$8.95
Ethiopia 885$7.30
Italy 1,769$6.17
Netherlands 1,179$6.00
Finland 590$4.28
South Africa 885$3.90
Belgium 786$3.88
Korea, Republic of 1,572$3.65
New Zealand 393$2.95
Hong Kong 786$2.71
Malaysia 885$2.68
Singapore 688$2.06
Iran 1,376$1.60
Spain 1,179$1.31
Taiwan 688$1.31
Poland 688$1.25
Indonesia 983$1.21
Kenya 393$0.88
Brazil 491$0.87
Pakistan 688$0.73
Mexico 590$0.57

How much money do ssrn.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$82.02
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$2,460.60
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$29,937.36
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
13,827
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
414,810
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
5,046,860
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 4,104$47.07
China 1,916$5.92
Germany 998$4.82
United Kingdom 645$4.02
Canada 516$3.62
Australia 334$2.52
India 1,569$2.51
Switzerland 265$1.61
France 249$1.17
Italy 301$1.05
Netherlands 200$1.02
Finland 136$0.98
Japan 224$0.72
New Zealand 94$0.71
Indonesia 570$0.70
Singapore 200$0.60
Belgium 94$0.47
Poland 227$0.41
Hong Kong 79$0.27
Iran 220$0.26
Spain 224$0.25
Pakistan 220$0.23
Malaysia 71$0.21
Taiwan 110$0.21
Nigeria 73$0.19
Ethiopia 18$0.15
Korea, Republic of 63$0.15
South Africa 18$0.08
Brazil 29$0.05
Mexico 53$0.05
Kenya 8$0.02

How much is ssrn.com worth?

Website Value:
$298,555.01

Where is ssrn.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
74.39.190.174
ASN:
AS5650 
ISP:
Frontier Communications of America, Inc. 
Server Location:
Chinle
AZ
86503
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 74.39.190.174

How fast does ssrn.com load?

Average Load Time:
(2231 ms) 35 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  88
Vendor reliability:
  88
Privacy:
  88
Child safety:
  86

Site Categories (dmoz)

Social Sciences/Research
News and Media/Working Papers

What sites are related to ssrn.com?

Http Header

Currently Not Available

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
MX ssrn-com.mail.protection.outlook.com 600
A 74.39.190.174 60
TXT 600
TXT 600
TXT 600
TXT 600
SOA 600
Mname ns1.itx.net
Rname hostmaster.itx.net
Serial Number 2017062711
Refresh 1200
Retry 600
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
NS ns1.itx.net 600
NS ns3.itx.net 600
NS ns2.itx.net 600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1996-02-15
Domain Age:
21 years 4 months 14 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.networksolutions.com...
NOTICE AND TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our WHOIS
database through the use of high-volume, automated, electronic processes. The
Data in Network Solutions' WHOIS database is provided by Network Solutions for information
purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information about or related
to a domain name registration record. Network Solutions does not guarantee its accuracy.
By submitting a WHOIS query, you agree to abide by the following terms of use:
You agree that you may use this Data only for lawful purposes and that under no
cir***stances will you use this Data to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support
the transmission of mass unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations
via e-mail, telephone, or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated,
electronic processes that apply to Network Solutions (or its computer systems). The
compilation, repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of Network Solutions. You agree not to use
high-volume, automated, electronic processes to access or query the WHOIS
database. Network Solutions reserves the right to terminate your access to the WHOIS
database in its sole discretion, including without limitation, for excessive
querying of the WHOIS database or for failure to otherwise abide by this policy.
Network Solutions reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

Get a FREE domain name registration, transfer, or renewal with any annual hosting package.

http://www.networksolutions.com

Visit AboutUs.org for more information about SSRN.COM
<a href="http://www.aboutus.org/SSRN.COM">AboutUs: SSRN.COM </a>




Registrant:
SSocial Science Electronic Publishing
330 Tarpon Av PO Box 9
Boca Grande, FL 33921-0009
US

Domain Name: SSRN.COM

------------------------------------------------------------------------
Promote your business to millions of viewers for only $1 a month
Learn how you can get an Enhanced Business Listing here for your domain name.
Learn more at http://www.NetworkSolutions.com/
------------------------------------------------------------------------

Administrative Contact:
Jensen, Michael C email
Social Science Electronic Publishing, Inc.
2171 MONROE AVE STE 3
ROCHESTER, NY 14618-2432
US
(716)442-8170 fax: (716)442-8171

Technical Contact:
ITX Corp. email
1006 PLYMOUTH AVE S
ROCHESTER, NY 14608-2908
US
716-527-6110 fax: 716-328-3794

Record expires on 16-Feb-2010.
Record created on 15-Feb-1996.
Database last updated on 23-Jul-2009 12:17:44 EDT.

Domain servers in listed order:

NS1.ITX.NET 70.103.237.5
NS2.ITX.NET 70.103.237.6
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: SSRN.COM
Registrar: NETWORK SOLUTIONS, LLC.
Whois Server: whois.networksolutions.com
Referral URL: http://www.networksolutions.com
Name Server: NS1.ITX.NET
Name Server: NS2.ITX.NET
Status: clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 05-oct-2006
Creation Date: 15-feb-1996
Expiration Date: 16-feb-2010

>>> Last update of whois database: Thu, 23 Jul 2009 16:26:21 UTC <<<

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 82 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
ssrn.com widget